4 Licensed Daycares in Sioux Lookout
4 licensed daycares and 2 EarlyON programs
Programs for infants, toddlers & preschool
Sioux Lookout child care providers

Norah Love Early Learning Centre
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1

Sacred Heart Early Learning Centre
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1

Sioux Lookout EarlyON Child and Family Centre
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1
Free programs

Sioux Lookout Nishnawbe-Gamik Friendship Centre EarlyON Child and Family Centre
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1
Free programs

Sioux Mountain Early Learning Centre
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1

Waninawakang Aboriginal Head Start
Sioux Lookout
Infant
Toddler
+1
Frequently asked questions about Sioux Lookout daycares
How many licensed daycares are in Sioux Lookout?
Sioux Lookout has 4 licensed daycares listed on DaycareOn.
What age groups do Sioux Lookout daycares serve?
Programs in Sioux Lookout serve infants, toddlers & preschool.
Nearby in Ontario
Search daycares in Sioux Lookout
Filter by age, fees, and commute — then keep matches in one shortlist.