Daycares in State College
30 licensed daycares
Programs for preschool
State College child care providers

Building Bridges School for Early Learning
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

C3 Kids
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Childspace Llc
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

DallInizio DaySchool
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Daybridge
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Easter Seals Child Development Center
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Grace Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Jewish Community Center Nursery School
State College
Preschool
Fees vary

Joy for Kids Rugrats
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Kids Court Childcare & Learning Center
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Kindercare Learning Centers
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Little Bears Daycare
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Our Childrens Center
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Our Lady of Victory Preschool
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Park Forest Preschool
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Corl Street Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Easterly Parkway Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Ferguson Township Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Mount Nittany Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Park Forest Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Radio Park Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Scasd Spring Creek Ceel
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

State College Friends School
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Stay and Play/state College Presbyterian Church
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Step by Step School for Early Learning
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Step by Step School for Learning
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

The Goddard School
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

The Learning Station
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile

Waltz Day Care
State College
Preschool
Fees vary

Y Kids
State College
Preschool
Fees on profile
Frequently asked questions about State College daycares
How many licensed daycares are in State College?
State College has 30 licensed daycares listed on DaycareOn.
What age groups do State College daycares serve?
Programs in State College serve preschool.
Nearby in Pennsylvania
Search daycares in State College
Filter by age, fees, and commute — then keep matches in one shortlist.